Back
Online Classes
logo
Do you need help ? Call us8125874556, 8125240950

Staff List

 

 

 

S.No Teacher's Name Qualification Designation Teaching Experience Class Assigned
1 Mr.A. Radha Krishna   Corespondent    
2 Mrs.Usha Karumathil M.Sc., MBA,B.Ed. Principal    
3 Mrs.Punitha valli M.Sc, M.Phil., B.Ed Vice Principal 18 IX & X
4 Mrs.P.Varalaxmi BA MLisc Librarian 15 V TO X
5 Mrs.Gurusharan Kaur B A, B Ed TGT-Hindi  20 VIII TO X
6 Mrs.M.Hemaprasanna B.C0m TGT-Telugu  13 VI TO VIII
7 Mr.PREMPRASAD BHANDARI MA B ED TGT-Sanskrit  16 VII tTO X
8 Mr.D.K.V.Prabhakar M.A B.Ed TGT-Soc Sc  25 VI TO VIII
9 Mrs.M.Radhika M.Sc B.Ed TGT -Maths 13 VIII TO X
10 Mrs.Kiran Mandal M.Sc B.Ed TGT-Science 14 VII TO  X
12 Jayashree Patangey BEd.M.A.(Hindi) TGT-Hindi  22 V TO VIII
13 Mrs.C.Chamundeswari B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A(English) TGT-English 12 VIII & IX
14 Mrs.M.Uma Rani M A TPT TGT-Telugu  10 VIII TO X
15 Mrs.Y.Yashodhara MA,BEd. TGT-Soc Sc  14 VIII TO X
16 Mr.B.Praveen Kumar B.A M.P.ED( NIS Basketball) PET 12 VI TO X
17 Mr.T.Naresh Kumar Reddy M.Sc.M.A M.Ed TGT-Maths 17 IX & X
18 Mrs.A.Padmavathy BA TPT TGT-Telugu  25 VII TO IX
19 Mrs.J.Amrutha MBA, MA(Eng)B.Ed TGT-English 10 VII & VIII
20 Mrs.P.Hepsiba B.A, B.Ed., M.B.A TGT-Soc Sc  13 VIII To X
21 Mrs.Gitashri Mahapatra B.Sc.BEd. TGT-Physics 10 VIII TO X
22 Mrs.Nafiza M.Com., M.A.(Eng), B.Ed. TGT-Soc Sc  16 VIII TO X
24 Mrs.T.Anitha B Com, MBA(HR) HR    
25 Mrs.Resmi.S.Pillai Msc, B.Ed, SET TGT-Science  9 VI to IX
26 Mr.V V.Somaraju MCom Accountant 24  
27 Mrs.Bharathi M.Sc. TGT-Science   VII to X
28 Mrs.Sudula kavitha MA, B.SC, B.Ed TGT-Sanskrit  16 III TO VI
29 Mr.Chiranjeevi B-Tech, Dece System Admin 8  
30 Mrs.V.Suneetha DCE, BCA, PDCA IT  18 VII TO X
31 Mrs.Bijayalaxmi Panda MCA IT  14 VI TO X
34 Mrs.M.Vasantha B Com.B.Ed. Chief Coordinator 16 VIII
35 Mrs.Girikumari M.A.B.Ed TGT-Sanskrit  23 V TO VII
36 Mrs.K.Jayalaxmi B.Com, B.Ed, (M.A) PRT-English 15 III & IV
37 Mrs.Saritha Reddy BA, PGDCA, (M.A)  PRT-Social Sc 23 V
38 Mrs.Jayasudha B.A. PRT-Maths 15 IV & V
39 Mrs. V.Udaya Rani BSc - B.Ed TGT-Science 15 III & IV
40 Mrs.G.V.D.Saroja B.Sc, B.Ed PRT-Maths 16 V & VI
41 Mrs.G.Anitha B.A, M.A, B.Ed. PRT-Telugu 10 I TO IV
42 Mrs.Pushpa B.A PRT-Maths 25
43 Mrs.L.Rajitha M.Sc B.Ed PRT-English 9 VI & VII
44 Mrs.D.Anitha B.F.A. T.T.C Art & Craft  9 I TO VII
46 Mrs.Sunetra B.Sc B.Ed PRT-Sicenec 13 IV& V
47 Mrs.Kranthi B.Sc PRT-Hindi 6 II & III 
48 Mrs.G.Srilatha M.A. B.Ed PRT-social 8 II & III
49 Ms.Nikhat Begum B.S.C, B.Ed PRT-Science 5 II,III & IV
50 Mrs.T.Sunitha Reddy M.Com B.Ed PRT-Social Sci 6 II & III
51 Mrs.Uma Kiran B.Sc PRT-Social Sci, English 11 V&VI
52 Mrs. Sandhya Rani MBA(Fin), ( B.ed) PRT-Maths 6 II & III
53 Mrs.Swetha BSC PRT-Maths 8 II, III and IV
54 Mrs.Rajyalaxmi H.P.T PRT-Hindi 12 PREPRIMARY
55 Mrs.V.V.Sirisha M.Sc, B.Ed-P.G.dip.in E.C.E  PRT-Social Sci 12 I and II
56 Mrs.Kusum Das B.sc,B.Ed PRT-Science 10 I
57 Mrs.Suhasini MBA(HR), (B.ed) PRT-English 4 II,III
58 Mrs.D.Hemalatha BA - PPTTC NTT 19 PREPRIMARY
59 Mrs.N.Sirisha M.com, B ed NTT 11 PREPRIMRY
61 Mrs.Sangam Rani M.com, BEd NTT 10 L.K.G
62 Mrs.G.L.Sailaja MCom B.Ed PRT 9 I, II, IV AND LIB
63 Mrs  Banda Anuradha MBA(Fin) BEd NTT 8 PRE PRIMARY
64 Mrs.Madhusmita Nanda M.A, LLB, BEd NTT 6  
65 Mrs.Ch.Ramadevi MSc(Chemistry) NTT 9  
66 K Shashi Kumar B.Ped, M Ped PET 3 Primary
67 Mrs Swathi Savirgana B Ed PRT 3 primary
68 Mr S Kalyan MCA IT 4 IV, V & VI
69 Mrs K Asha M Sc, M Tech TGT - Maths 12 VI - VIII
71 Mr K Bhaskar B Ped(NIS)  PET 5 I to VIII
72 Mr V Ashok B A, B Ped(NIS),  PET 3 KG, & Primary
73 Mrs Shweta P Barai M Sc, B Ed TGT-Science 9.5 VIII to X
75 Mrs A V Kanaka Durga M.A, B.Ed TGT-Social Science 11 VI-VIII
76 Mrs Rudra Padamaja  M.A English NTT 8 L.K.G
77 Mr Ch Praveen B Com Dancer 6 All
78 Mrs PreetI Singh B.Com, PPT  PRT-Social Science 6 IV
79 Mrs Asma Sulthana M.Sc, B.Ed PRT-English 8 III & IV
80 Mrs S M Sunitha B.Com, PGDBA(HR) HR    
81 Ch. Bhagyasri M. Sc PRT- Science 3 II.III, IV
83 V. Shailaja MCA IT 2 I-III
84 P.Maheshwari M.SC, B.Ed TGT-Maths 5 VI-VII
86 Mrs S.lavanya Bcom, PPTT C, B.Ed PRT-Social Science 5 I-II
87 Ms B.Sowmya B Sc, B.Ed PRT- Maths 1 I-III
89 D.Ramalingeswara Reddy M.A English Litt TGT- English 1 VII-IX
91 Mrs T Saritha B.Sc, BBA NTT Pre-Primary UKG
92 Mrs.DurgeshNandini B.COM, PPTTC  NTT Pre-Primary Nursery
93 Mrs T Anusha B Com Computers, PPTTC NTT Pre-Primary UKG
94 Mrs P.Lavanya B.SC. NTT Pre-Primary LKG

 

Curu

Achievements

  • Oasis School, Rai Durg Branch

    An excellent purpose built 6 acres campus that boasts of Life Skills development, sports grounds, a splash pool, state-of- the art facilities and a vast collection of resources and books in its Learning Resource Centre.
  • Oasis School, Rai Durg Branch

    School toppers are Hardik Rudra and K. Samyuktha - 97 % Fantastic result of 2018-19: Above 90-14, Above80-25, Above 70- 24, Above 60-23, Below 60-19.