Oasis School
Shaping minds, Touching lives

Staff List

Staff List
S. No Name Designation
1 Mrs Usha Karumathil Principal
2 Mrs Punitha Valli Vice-Principal
Mathematics Department
1 Mr T Naresh Reddy HOD
2 Mrs M Radhika Teacher
3 Mrs P Maheswari Teacher
4 Mrs D Ajetha Teacher
5 Mrs D Anitha Teacher
6 Mrs G V D Saroja Teacher
7 Mrs K. Shewtha Teacher
8 Mrs Jayasudha Teacher
9 Mrs Swathi S Teacher
10 Mrs Pushpa Teacher
11 Mrs Satyavathi Teacher
12 Mrs K Sandhya Rani Teacher
Science Department
1 Mrs.T.Bharathi HOD
2 Mr.K.Mallikarjun Rao Teacher
3 Mrs.V.K.Sobeeni Teacher
4 Mrs Kiran Mandal Teacher
5 Mrs Sunethra Teacher
6 Mrs Mahita Teacher
7 Mrs.Udhaya Rani Teacher
8 Mrs Ch Bhagya Sri Teacher
9 Mrs Sangamithra Paul Teacher
10 Mrs Kusum Das Teacher
11 Mrs Ch Ramadevi Teacher
Social Department
1 Mrs Nafiza HOD
2 Mrs P Hepsiba Teacher
3 Mrs Y Yashodhara Teacher
4 Mrs A V Kanaka Durga Teacher
5 Ms Tejaswi Konduri Teacher
6 Mrs G Srilatha Teacher
7 Mrs Saritha Reddy Teacher
8 Mrs T. Preeti Singh Teacher
9 Mrs P Lavanya Teacher
10 Mrs T Sunitha Reddy Teacher
11 Mrs B Anuradha Teacher
Hindi Department
1 Mrs Guru Sharan Kaur HOD
2 Mrs Jayashree Patangey Teacher
3 Mrs Kranthi Teacher
4 Mrs Rajyalakshmi Teacher
5 Mrs Madhusmitha Nanda Teacher
6 Mrs Nandini Singh Teacher
English Department
1 Mrs C Chamundeswari HOD
2 Mrs M Vasantha Chief Coordinator
3 Mrs J Amrutha Teacher
4 Mrs L Rajitha Teacher
5 Mrs Umakiran Teacher
6 Mrs Asma Sulthana Teacher
7 Mrs K Jayalakshmi Teacher
8 Mrs Suhasini Teacher
9 Mrs. Preethi Singh Teacher
10 Mrs. S.Lavanya Teacher
Telugu Department
1 Mrs M Uma Rani HOD
2 Mr Sampath Teacher
3 Mrs S Kavitha Teacher
4 Mrs G Anitha Teacher
5 Mrs. Sunke Vanaja Teacher
Sanskrit Department
1 Mr Prem Prasad Bhandari HOD
2 Mrs Girikumari Teacher
Computer Department
1 Mrs Bijayalakshmi Panda HOD
2 Mrs K Asha IT Admin
3 Mrs S Sandhya Rani Teacher
4 Mr S Kalyan Teacher
5 Mrs V Shailaja Teacher
Pre-Primary Department
1 Mrs D Hemalatha Co-ordinator
2 Mrs N Sirisha Co-ordinator
3 Mrs Padmaja P Teacher
4 Mrs T Anusha Teacher
Activity Department
1 Mr B Praveen Kumar HOD
2 Mr. K. Bhasker PET
3 Mr K Shashi Kumar PET
4 Mr V Ashok PET
5 Mrs P.Varalakshmi Librarian
6 Mrs G L Sailaja Librarian
7 Mr Ch Praveen Dance
8 Mr Srinivas Yoga
9 Mrs Jaya Lakshmi Music
10 Mrs D Anitha Art
11 Mr Chiranjeevi Art